1542 W. Industrial Park St. Covina, CA 91722

Go-Kart Kits

Azusa Kart Kits are compiled from the quality components on this web site.
These parts, sub-assemblies and hardware offer a Kit designed to provide everything
necessary to assemble a Go-Kart - with the assurance that the parts fit, the hard-
ware is the proper size and quantity, and the weldments and sub-assemblies conform to
Azusa's standards of form, fit and function. Assembly instructions and parts lists for
each kit are included. We do not supply engines and therefore we do not preselect a
clutch. We do, however, carry an array of suitable 4-cycle clutches.
Go-Kart Kit, with 5" Aluminum Tri-Star Wheels, Part No. 3551
COMPLETE KART KITS
Description Part No.
Kart Kit with 5" Nylon Wheels 3557
Kart Kit with 5" Aluminum Wheels 3551
Kart Kit with 6" Aluminum Wheels 3552
Go-Kart Kit with 5" Nylon Wheels, Less FramePart No. 3557-LF
KART KITS, LESS FRAME
Description Part No.
Kart Kit, Less Frame, with 5" Nylon Wheels 3557-LF
Kart Kit, Less Frame, with 5" Aluminum Wheels 3551-LF
Kart Kit, Less Frame, with 6" Aluminum Wheels 3552-LF

Click on Part Nos. above to see Kit Components

Bill of Materials for Go-Kart Kit with 5" Azusalite Nylon Wheels, Part No. 3557

Part No. Description Quantity
1057 5" Azusalite Wheel, 3" Wide for  5/8" ID  Precision Ball Bearing 2
1064 5" Azusalite Wheel, 3.5" Wide for 1" Live Axle with Steel Insert, 1" ID, 1/4" Keyway 2
1401-38 Axle, Solid Standard Steel, 38" Length, 1" OD, 2" Stepped Ends, (1-3/8" Thread Length), 2 Offset 1/4" Keyways 1
1409 Axle Guard, 1-1/4" Split Flexible Plastic (per foot) 1
1645  Bucket Seat Cover, Deluxe Azusa 1
1721-B Kill Button Switch 1
1805 Steering Wheel, 12" Diameter, Chrome Plated Steel, Neoprene Grip 1
1806 Brake Pedal with Integral Mounting Bolt - 5/16-18 x 1-3/4", Zinc  Plated 1
1810 Chain Deflector, Chrome 1
1811 Throttle Pedal with Integral Mounting Bolt - 5/16-18 x 1-3/4", Zinc Plated 1
1874 Steering Shaft Hardware Kit, Less Shaft, without Pitman Arms 1
2158 Sprocket, Steel, #35 Chain, 4.930" Bore, 6 Holes, 5.25" Bolt Circle, (P5245) 72 Tooth 1
2206 Spindle Only, 5/8-18 Axle x 3-3/4" Length, 5/8" Kingpin, Side #1, (& Nylon Inserts) 1
2207 Spindle Only, 5/8-18 Axle x 3-3/4" Length, 5/8" Kingpin, Side #2, (& Nylon Inserts) 1
2278 Throttle Control Kit, Less Throttle Rod 1
2279 Brake Control Kit, Less Brake Rod 1
2552 Brake Assembly, 6", with plated Drum Riveted to 1" ID Uni-Hub with Set Screw & 1/4" Keyway plus Spacer & Hardware 1
2555 Uni-Hub, Steel, Zinc Plated, 1" Bore, 1/4" Keyway plus Hardware Kit 1
3502 Kart Frame With Steering Hoop 1
4318 #35 Chain, 48" (127 Pitches) with Connecting Link 1
7033 410/350 x 5 Studded Tire, 4 Ply, 3.5" Wide, 11.5" OD 2
7037 410/350 x 5 Sawtooth Tire, 4 Ply, 3.5" Wide, 11.5" OD 2
7132 410/350 x 5 Inner Tube, Bent Stem 4
8140-22 Steering Shaft, Splined, 5/8" OD with Snap Ring & Welded Pitman Arms, 22" Length 1
8192 Bucket Seat with Mounting Hardware Only (No Brackets) 1
8193 Seat Bracket, 19-1/2" Centers 1
8194 Seat Bracket, 18-1/2" Centers 1
8211 Axle Bearing, Standard, for 1" Axles with Integral Locking Collar 2
8213 Flangette, 3-Hole, for 1: Axle Bearing, 3" Bolt Circle 4
8216 Throttle Rod, 1/4" OD x 30" Length, 1/4-28 Rolled Thread, Black Oxide Finish 1
8218 Brake Rod, 1/4" OD x 40-1/2" Length, 1/4-28 Rolled Thread, Black Oxide Finish 1
8220 Economy Rod End Bearing, Female, 5/16-24 Right 4
8275-11 Solid Tie Rod (Tie Rod Only) 5/16-24, 11 Length 2
8302 Lockwasher, Split, 5/16" ID, Zinc Plated 2
8328 Bushing/Spacer, Nylon, 13/16" OD, 5/8" x 13/16" Length 2
8407 Bolt, Hex Head, 5/16-18 x 1-3/4", Zinc Plated 5
8421 Bolt, Hex Head, 5/16-18 x 3/4", Zinc Plated 3
8422 Bolt, Hex Head, 5/16-18 x 1", Zinc Plated 2
8435 Key, Machine, 1/4" x 1/4" x 1-1/4" 2
8447 Kingpin Bolt (Hex Head) 5/8-18 x 3-3/4", Zinc Plated 2
8510 Locknut, 5/16-18 Thin, Nylon Insert, Zinc Plated 12
8515 Locknut/Axle Nut 5/16-18 Thin, Nylon Insert, Zinc Plated 4
8516 Locknut/Axle Nut 3/4-16 Thin, Nylon Insert, Zinc Plated 2
8523 Jam Nut, 5/16-24, Right thread, Zinc Plated 4

Bill of Materials for Go-Kart Kit with 5" Aluminum Tri-Star Wheels, Part No. 3551

Part No. Description Quantity
1144 5" Aluminum Tri-Star Wheel, 3" Wide with  5/8" ID  Precision Ball Bearing 2
1147 5" Aluminum Tri-Star Wheel, 3" Wide for 1" Live Axle for Stepped 1" Axle 2
1401-38 Axle, Solid Standard Steel, 38" Length, 1" OD, 2" Stepped Ends, (1-3/8" Thread Length), 2 Offset 1/4" Keyways 1
1409 Axle Guard, 1-1/4" Split Flexible Plastic (per foot) 1
1645  Bucket Seat Cover, Deluxe Azusa 1
1721-B Kill Button Switch 1
1805 Steering Wheel, 12" Diameter, Chrome Plated Steel, Neoprene Grip 1
1806 Brake Pedal with Integral Mounting Bolt - 5/16-18 x 1-3/4", Zinc  Plated 1
1810 Chain Deflector, Chrome 1
1811 Throttle Pedal with Integral Mounting Bolt - 5/16-18 x 1-3/4", Zinc Plated 1
1874 Steering Shaft Hardware Kit, Less Shaft, without Pitman Arms 1
2158 Sprocket, Steel, #35 Chain, 4.930" Bore, 6 Holes, 5.25" Bolt Circle, (P5245) 72 Tooth 1
2237 Spindle Only, 5/8-18 Axle x 4-1/2" Length, 5/8" Kingpin, Side #1, (& Nylon Inserts) 1
2238 Spindle Only, 5/8-18 Axle x 4-1/2" Length, 5/8" Kingpin, Side #2, (& Nylon Inserts) 1
2278 Throttle Control Kit, Less Throttle Rod 1
2279 Brake Control Kit, Less Brake Rod 1
2552 Brake Assembly, 6", with plated Drum Riveted to 1" ID Uni-Hub with Set Screw & 1/4" Keyway plus Spacer & Hardware 1
2555 Uni-Hub, Steel, Zinc Plated, 1" Bore, 1/4" Keyway plus Hardware Kit 1
3502 Kart Frame with Steering Hoop 1
4318 #35 Chain, 48" (127 Pitches) with Connecting Link 1
7033 410/350 x 5 Studded Tire, 4 Ply, 3.5" Wide, 11.5" OD 2
7037 410/350 x 5 Sawtooth Tire, 4 Ply, 3.5" Wide, 11.5" OD 2
7132 410/350 x 5 Inner Tube, Bent Stem 4
8140-22 Steering Shaft, Splined, 5/8" OD with Snap Ring & Welded Pitman Arms, 22" Length 1
8192 Bucket Seat with Mounting Hardware Only (No Brackets) 1
8193 Seat Bracket, 19-1/2" Centers 1
8194 Seat Bracket, 18-1/2" Centers 1
8211 Axle Bearing, Standard, for 1" Axles with Integral Locking Collar 2
8213 Flangette, 3-Hole, for 1: Axle Bearing, 3" Bolt Circle 4
8216 Throttle Rod, 1/4" OD x 30" Length, 1/4-28 Rolled Thread, Black Oxide Finish 1
8218 Brake Rod, 1/4" OD x 40-1/2" Length, 1/4-28 Rolled Thread, Black Oxide Finish 1
8220 Economy Rod End Bearing, Female, 5/16-24 Right 4
8275-11 Solid Tie Rod (Tie Rod Only) 5/16-24, 11 Length 2
8302 Lockwasher, Split, 5/16" ID, Zinc Plated 2
8328 Bushing/Spacer, Nylon, 13/16" OD, 5/8" x 13/16" Length 2
8407 Bolt, Hex Head, 5/16-18 x 1-3/4", Zinc Plated 5
8421 Bolt, Hex Head, 5/16-18 x 3/4", Zinc Plated 3
8422 Bolt, Hex Head, 5/16-18 x 1", Zinc Plated 2
8435 Key, Machine, 1/4" x 1/4" x 1-1/4" 2
8447 Kingpin Bolt (Hex Head) 5/8-18 x 3-3/4", Zinc Plated 2
8510 Locknut, 5/16-18 Thin, Nylon Insert, Zinc Plated 12
8515 Locknut/Axle Nut 5/16-18 Thin, Nylon Insert, Zinc Plated 4
8516 Locknut/Axle Nut 3/4-16 Thin, Nylon Insert, Zinc Plated 2
8523 Jam Nut, 5/16-24, Right thread, Zinc Plated 4

Bill of Materials for Go-Kart Kit with 6" Aluminum Tri-Star Wheels, Part No. 3552

Part No. Description Quantity
1117 6" Aluminum Tri-Star Wheel, 4" Wide, Live Axle for Stepped 1" Axle 2
1125 5" Aluminum Tri-Star Wheel, 4" Wide with  5/8" ID  Precision Ball Bearing 2
1401-38 Axle, Solid Standard Steel, 38" Length, 1" OD, 2" Stepped Ends, (1-3/8" Thread Length), 2 Offset 1/4" Keyways 1
1409 Axle Guard, 1-1/4" Split Flexible Plastic (per foot) 1
1645  Bucket Seat Cover, Deluxe Azusa 1
1721-B Kill Button Switch 1
1805 Steering Wheel, 12" Diameter, Chrome Plated Steel, Neoprene Grip 1
1806 Brake Pedal with Integral Mounting Bolt - 5/16-18 x 1-3/4", Zinc  Plated 1
1810 Chain Deflector, Chrome 1
1811 Throttle Pedal with Integral Mounting Bolt - 5/16-18 x 1-3/4", Zinc Plated 1
1874 Steering Shaft Hardware Kit, Less Shaft, without Pitman Arms 1
2158 Sprocket, Steel, #35 Chain, 4.930" Bore, 6 Holes, 5.25" Bolt Circle, (P5245) 72 Tooth 1
2237 Spindle Only, 5/8-18 Axle x 4-1/2" Length, 5/8" Kingpin, Side #1, (& Nylon Inserts) 1
2238 Spindle Only, 5/8-18 Axle x 4-1/2" Length, 5/8" Kingpin, Side #2, (& Nylon Inserts) 1
2278 Throttle Control Kit, Less Throttle Rod 1
2279 Brake Control Kit, Less Brake Rod 1
2552 Brake Assembly, 6", with plated Drum Riveted to 1" ID Uni-Hub with Set Screw & 1/4" Keyway plus Spacer & Hardware 1
2555 Uni-Hub, Steel, Zinc Plated, 1" Bore, 1/4" Keyway plus Hardware Kit 1
3502 Kart Frame with Steering Hoop 1
4318 #35 Chain, 48" (127 Pitches) with Connecting Link 1
7048 15-600 x 6 Turf Tire, 4 Ply, 6.1" Wide, 14.8" OD 4
7125 15-600 x 6 Inner Tube, Bent Stem 4
8140-22 Steering Shaft, Splined, 5/8" OD with Snap Ring & Welded Pitman Arms, 22" Length 1
8192 Bucket Seat with Mounting Hardware Only (No Brackets) 1
8193 Seat Bracket, 19-1/2" Centers 1
8194 Seat Bracket, 18-1/2" Centers 1
8206 Precision Sealed Ball Bearing, 5/8" ID X 1-3/8" OD X 7/16" Thick 2
8213 Flangette, 3-Hole, for 1: Axle Bearing, 3" Bolt Circle 4
8216 Throttle Rod, 1/4" OD x 30" Length, 1/4-28 Rolled Thread, Black Oxide Finish 1
8218 Brake Rod, 1/4" OD x 40-1/2" Length, 1/4-28 Rolled Thread, Black Oxide Finish 1
8220 Economy Rod End Bearing, Female, 5/16-24 Right 4
8275-11 Solid Tie Rod (Tie Rod Only) 5/16-24, 11 Length 2
8302 Lockwasher, Split, 5/16" ID, Zinc Plated 2
8328 Bushing/Spacer, Nylon, 13/16" OD, 5/8" x 13/16" Length 2
8407 Bolt, Hex Head, 5/16-18 x 1-3/4", Zinc Plated 5
8421 Bolt, Hex Head, 5/16-18 x 3/4", Zinc Plated 3
8422 Bolt, Hex Head, 5/16-18 x 1", Zinc Plated 2
8435 Key, Machine, 1/4" x 1/4" x 1-1/4" 2
8447 Kingpin Bolt (Hex Head) 5/8-18 x 3-3/4", Zinc Plated 2
8510 Locknut, 5/16-18 Thin, Nylon Insert, Zinc Plated 12
8515 Locknut/Axle Nut 5/16-18 Thin, Nylon Insert, Zinc Plated 4
8516 Locknut/Axle Nut 3/4-16 Thin, Nylon Insert, Zinc Plated 2
8523 Jam Nut, 5/16-24, Right thread, Zinc Plated 4

Bill of Materials for Go-Kart Kit, Less Frame & Fork, with 5" Azusalite Nylon Wheels,  Part No. 3557-LF

Part No. Description Quantity
1057 5" Azusalite Wheel, 3" Wide for  5/8" ID  Precision Ball Bearing 2
1064 5" Azusalite Wheel, 3.5" Wide for 1" Live Axle with Steel Insert, 1" ID, 1/4" Keyway 2
1401-38 Axle, Solid Standard Steel, 38" Length, 1" OD, 2" Stepped Ends, (1-3/8" Thread Length), 2 Offset 1/4" Keyways 1
1409 Axle Guard, 1-1/4" Split Flexible Plastic (per foot) 1
1645  Bucket Seat Cover, Deluxe Azusa 1
1721-B Kill Button Switch 1
1805 Steering Wheel, 12" Diameter, Chrome Plated Steel, Neoprene Grip 1
1806 Brake Pedal with Integral Mounting Bolt - 5/16-18 x 1-3/4", Zinc  Plated 1
1810 Chain Deflector, Chrome 1
1811 Throttle Pedal with Integral Mounting Bolt - 5/16-18 x 1-3/4", Zinc Plated 1
1874 Steering Shaft Hardware Kit, Less Shaft, without Pitman Arms 1
2158 Sprocket, Steel, #35 Chain, 4.930" Bore, 6 Holes, 5.25" Bolt Circle, (P5245) 72 Tooth 1
2206 Spindle Only, 5/8-18 Axle x 3-3/4" Length, 5/8" Kingpin, Side #1, (& Nylon Inserts) 1
2207 Spindle Only, 5/8-18 Axle x 3-3/4" Length, 5/8" Kingpin, Side #2, (& Nylon Inserts) 1
2278 Throttle Control Kit, Less Throttle Rod 1
2279 Brake Control Kit, Less Brake Rod 1
2552 Brake Assembly, 6", with plated Drum Riveted to 1" ID Uni-Hub with Set Screw & 1/4" Keyway plus Spacer & Hardware 1
2555 Uni-Hub, Steel, Zinc Plated, 1" Bore, 1/4" Keyway plus Hardware Kit 1
4318 #35 Chain, 48" (127 Pitches) with Connecting Link 1
7033 410/350 x 5 Studded Tire, 4 Ply, 3.5" Wide, 11.5" OD 2
7037 410/350 x 5 Sawtooth Tire, 4 Ply, 3.5" Wide, 11.5" OD 2
7132 410/350 x 5 Inner Tube, Bent Stem 4
8140-22 Steering Shaft, Splined, 5/8" OD with Snap Ring & Welded Pitman Arms, 22" Length 1
8192 Bucket Seat with Mounting Hardware Only (No Brackets) 1
8193 Seat Bracket, 19-1/2" Centers 1
8194 Seat Bracket, 18-1/2" Centers 1
8211 Axle Bearing, Standard, for 1" Axles with Integral Locking Collar 2
8213 Flangette, 3-Hole, for 1: Axle Bearing, 3" Bolt Circle 4
8216 Throttle Rod, 1/4" OD x 30" Length, 1/4-28 Rolled Thread, Black Oxide Finish 1
8218 Brake Rod, 1/4" OD x 40-1/2" Length, 1/4-28 Rolled Thread, Black Oxide Finish 1
8220 Economy Rod End Bearing, Female, 5/16-24 Right 4
8275-11 Solid Tie Rod (Tie Rod Only) 5/16-24, 11 Length 2
8302 Lockwasher, Split, 5/16" ID, Zinc Plated 2
8328 Bushing/Spacer, Nylon, 13/16" OD, 5/8" x 13/16" Length 2
8407 Bolt, Hex Head, 5/16-18 x 1-3/4", Zinc Plated 5
8421 Bolt, Hex Head, 5/16-18 x 3/4", Zinc Plated 3
8422 Bolt, Hex Head, 5/16-18 x 1", Zinc Plated 2
8435 Key, Machine, 1/4" x 1/4" x 1-1/4" 2
8447 Kingpin Bolt (Hex Head) 5/8-18 x 3-3/4", Zinc Plated 2
8510 Locknut, 5/16-18 Thin, Nylon Insert, Zinc Plated 12
8515 Locknut/Axle Nut 5/16-18 Thin, Nylon Insert, Zinc Plated 4
8516 Locknut/Axle Nut 3/4-16 Thin, Nylon Insert, Zinc Plated 2
8523 Jam Nut, 5/16-24, Right thread, Zinc Plated 4

Bill of Materials for Go-Kart Kit, Less Frame & Fork, with 5" Aluminum Tri-Star Wheels, Part No. 3551-LF

Part No. Description Quantity
1144 5" Aluminum Tri-Star Wheel, 3" Wide with  5/8" ID  Precision Ball Bearing 2
1147 5" Aluminum Tri-Star Wheel, 3" Wide for 1" Live Axle for Stepped 1" Axle 2
1401-38 Axle, Solid Standard Steel, 38" Length, 1" OD, 2" Stepped Ends, (1-3/8" Thread Length), 2 Offset 1/4" Keyways 1
1409 Axle Guard, 1-1/4" Split Flexible Plastic (per foot) 1
1645  Bucket Seat Cover, Deluxe Azusa 1
1721-B Kill Button Switch 1
1805 Steering Wheel, 12" Diameter, Chrome Plated Steel, Neoprene Grip 1
1806 Brake Pedal with Integral Mounting Bolt - 5/16-18 x 1-3/4", Zinc  Plated 1
1810 Chain Deflector, Chrome 1
1811 Throttle Pedal with Integral Mounting Bolt - 5/16-18 x 1-3/4", Zinc Plated 1
1874 Steering Shaft Hardware Kit, Less Shaft, without Pitman Arms 1
2158 Sprocket, Steel, #35 Chain, 4.930" Bore, 6 Holes, 5.25" Bolt Circle, (P5245) 72 Tooth 1
2237 Spindle Only, 5/8-18 Axle x 4-1/2" Length, 5/8" Kingpin, Side #1, (& Nylon Inserts) 1
2238 Spindle Only, 5/8-18 Axle x 4-1/2" Length, 5/8" Kingpin, Side #2, (& Nylon Inserts) 1
2278 Throttle Control Kit, Less Throttle Rod 1
2279 Brake Control Kit, Less Brake Rod 1
2552 Brake Assembly, 6", with plated Drum Riveted to 1" ID Uni-Hub with Set Screw & 1/4" Keyway plus Spacer & Hardware 1
2555 Uni-Hub, Steel, Zinc Plated, 1" Bore, 1/4" Keyway plus Hardware Kit 1
4318 #35 Chain, 48" (127 Pitches) with Connecting Link 1
7033 410/350 x 5 Studded Tire, 4 Ply, 3.5" Wide, 11.5" OD 2
7037 410/350 x 5 Sawtooth Tire, 4 Ply, 3.5" Wide, 11.5" OD 2
7132 410/350 x 5 Inner Tube, Bent Stem 4
8140-22 Steering Shaft, Splined, 5/8" OD with Snap Ring & Welded Pitman Arms, 22" Length 1
8192 Bucket Seat with Mounting Hardware Only (No Brackets) 1
8193 Seat Bracket, 19-1/2" Centers 1
8194 Seat Bracket, 18-1/2" Centers 1
8211 Axle Bearing, Standard, for 1" Axles with Integral Locking Collar 2
8213 Flangette, 3-Hole, for 1: Axle Bearing, 3" Bolt Circle 4
8216 Throttle Rod, 1/4" OD x 30" Length, 1/4-28 Rolled Thread, Black Oxide Finish 1
8218 Brake Rod, 1/4" OD x 40-1/2" Length, 1/4-28 Rolled Thread, Black Oxide Finish 1
8220 Economy Rod End Bearing, Female, 5/16-24 Right 4
8275-11 Solid Tie Rod (Tie Rod Only) 5/16-24, 11 Length 2
8302 Lockwasher, Split, 5/16" ID, Zinc Plated 2
8328 Bushing/Spacer, Nylon, 13/16" OD, 5/8" x 13/16" Length 2
8407 Bolt, Hex Head, 5/16-18 x 1-3/4", Zinc Plated 5
8421 Bolt, Hex Head, 5/16-18 x 3/4", Zinc Plated 3
8422 Bolt, Hex Head, 5/16-18 x 1", Zinc Plated 2
8435 Key, Machine, 1/4" x 1/4" x 1-1/4" 2
8447 Kingpin Bolt (Hex Head) 5/8-18 x 3-3/4", Zinc Plated 2
8510 Locknut, 5/16-18 Thin, Nylon Insert, Zinc Plated 12
8515 Locknut/Axle Nut 5/16-18 Thin, Nylon Insert, Zinc Plated 4
8516 Locknut/Axle Nut 3/4-16 Thin, Nylon Insert, Zinc Plated 2
8523 Jam Nut, 5/16-24, Right thread, Zinc Plated 4

Bill of Materials for Go-Kart Kit, Less Frame & Fork, with 6" Aluminum Tri-Star Wheels, Part No. 3552-LF

Part No. Description Quantity
1117 6" Aluminum Tri-Star Wheel, 4" Wide, Live Axle for Stepped 1" Axle 2
1125 5" Aluminum Tri-Star Wheel, 4" Wide with  5/8" ID  Precision Ball Bearing 2
1401-38 Axle, Solid Standard Steel, 38" Length, 1" OD, 2" Stepped Ends, (1-3/8" Thread Length), 2 Offset 1/4" Keyways 1
1409 Axle Guard, 1-1/4" Split Flexible Plastic (per foot) 1
1645  Bucket Seat Cover, Deluxe Azusa 1
1721-B Kill Button Switch 1
1805 Steering Wheel, 12" Diameter, Chrome Plated Steel, Neoprene Grip 1
1806 Brake Pedal with Integral Mounting Bolt - 5/16-18 x 1-3/4", Zinc  Plated 1
1810 Chain Deflector, Chrome 1
1811 Throttle Pedal with Integral Mounting Bolt - 5/16-18 x 1-3/4", Zinc Plated 1
1874 Steering Shaft Hardware Kit, Less Shaft, without Pitman Arms 1
2158 Sprocket, Steel, #35 Chain, 4.930" Bore, 6 Holes, 5.25" Bolt Circle, (P5245) 72 Tooth 1
2237 Spindle Only, 5/8-18 Axle x 4-1/2" Length, 5/8" Kingpin, Side #1, (& Nylon Inserts) 1
2238 Spindle Only, 5/8-18 Axle x 4-1/2" Length, 5/8" Kingpin, Side #2, (& Nylon Inserts) 1
2278 Throttle Control Kit, Less Throttle Rod 1
2279 Brake Control Kit, Less Brake Rod 1
2552 Brake Assembly, 6", with plated Drum Riveted to 1" ID Uni-Hub with Set Screw & 1/4" Keyway plus Spacer & Hardware 1
2555 Uni-Hub, Steel, Zinc Plated, 1" Bore, 1/4" Keyway plus Hardware Kit 1
4318 #35 Chain, 48" (127 Pitches) with Connecting Link 1
7048 15-600 x 6 Turf Tire, 4 Ply, 6.1" Wide, 14.8" OD 4
7125 15-600 x 6 Inner Tube, Bent Stem 4
8140-22 Steering Shaft, Splined, 5/8" OD with Snap Ring & Welded Pitman Arms, 22" Length 1
8192 Bucket Seat with Mounting Hardware Only (No Brackets) 1
8193 Seat Bracket, 19-1/2" Centers 1
8194 Seat Bracket, 18-1/2" Centers 1
8206 Precision Sealed Ball Bearing, 5/8" ID X 1-3/8" OD X 7/16" Thick 2
8213 Flangette, 3-Hole, for 1: Axle Bearing, 3" Bolt Circle 4
8216 Throttle Rod, 1/4" OD x 30" Length, 1/4-28 Rolled Thread, Black Oxide Finish 1
8218 Brake Rod, 1/4" OD x 40-1/2" Length, 1/4-28 Rolled Thread, Black Oxide Finish 1
8220 Economy Rod End Bearing, Female, 5/16-24 Right 4
8275-11 Solid Tie Rod (Tie Rod Only) 5/16-24, 11 Length 2
8302 Lockwasher, Split, 5/16" ID, Zinc Plated 2
8328 Bushing/Spacer, Nylon, 13/16" OD, 5/8" x 13/16" Length 2
8407 Bolt, Hex Head, 5/16-18 x 1-3/4", Zinc Plated 5
8421 Bolt, Hex Head, 5/16-18 x 3/4", Zinc Plated 3
8422 Bolt, Hex Head, 5/16-18 x 1", Zinc Plated 2
8435 Key, Machine, 1/4" x 1/4" x 1-1/4" 2
8447 Kingpin Bolt (Hex Head) 5/8-18 x 3-3/4", Zinc Plated 2
8510 Locknut, 5/16-18 Thin, Nylon Insert, Zinc Plated 12
8515 Locknut/Axle Nut 5/16-18 Thin, Nylon Insert, Zinc Plated 4
8516 Locknut/Axle Nut 3/4-16 Thin, Nylon Insert, Zinc Plated 2
8523 Jam Nut, 5/16-24, Right thread, Zinc Plated 4