1542 W. Industrial Park St. Covina, CA 91722

Weldments

In response to OEMs who require custom-designed, welded
assemblies, we provide the following weldable steel
components of Azusa-design assemblies.

(Click on Red Part No. for Image)

HUB FOR STEEL DISC
1" ID x 2" OD x 1/2" wide, two 5/16-18
set screw holes, and 1/4" keyway
8236
HUB, 3/4" BORE, LONG
3/4" ID x 1-1/2" OD x 2-3/4" long, 1/4"
 x 1-5/16" OD Shoulder, 3/16" keyway &
5/16-18 Set Screw Hole opposite
8234
HUB, 1" BORE, LONG
1" ID X 1-1/2 OD X 2.75" long, with
1/4" x 1-5/16" OD shoulder. 1/4" key-
way with set screw hole opposite
8237
HUB, 1" BORE, SHORT
1" ID x 1-1/2" OD x 1-1/2" long.
5/16-18 set screw with 1/4" keyway
8239
TUBE, TAPERED BEARING HUB
2" OD x 1.782" ID x 3-5/8" long
8238
TUBE, BEARING HUB
1-5/8"  OD x 1-3/8" ID x 3-1/2" long
8230
BEARING HANGER, 3/4" AXLE
3-13/16" Square x 1/4" thick, 5/16"
holes for 2 & 3 hole flangettes
 8126
BEARING HANGER, 1" AXLE
3-1/2" Square x 1/4" thick, 5/16"
holes for 2 & 3 hole flangettes
8127
BEARING HANGER, 1-1/4" AXLE
4" x 4-1/4" x 1/4" thick. 5/16" holes
for 2 & 3 hole flangettes
 8130
BEARING HANGER, JACKSHAFT
1-3/8" ID x 3" OD with 2" mount-
ing edge x 1/4" thick
8128  
SPINDLE ARM, (SIDE 1)
3-3/4" x 1" with support wedge
x 1/8" thick with 5/16" bolt hole
8172
SPINDLE ARM, (SIDE 2)
3-3/4" x 1" with support wedge
(opposite from side one) x 1/8" thick
with 5/16" bolt hole
8173
SPINDLE BRACKET, 5/8" KINGPIN
2-1/2" between ears, 1-1/4" clearance
to bolt centerline. 1/4" thick
x 1-3/16" wide. For 5/8" Kingpin.
8171
SPINDLE BRACKET, 1/2" KINGPIN
2-1/2" between ears, 1-1/4" clearance
to bolt centerline. 1/4" thick
x 1-3/16" wide. For 1/2" Kingpin.
8181
SPINDLE AXLES, UNPLATED:  
5/8-18 x 3.75" 8445
5/8-18 x 4.50" 8457
5/8-18 x 6.00" 8472
3/4-16 x 3.75" 8444
3/4-16 x 4.50" 8458
3/4-16 x 6.00" 8471
PITMAN ARMS
5/8" shaft hole, 5/16" bolt hole,
5 ga. (.210"), 1-5/8" center to
center with 3/16" offset
8129
ROD ANCHOR
1-3/8" x 3/4" x .160" thick
with 1/4" hole.
8182
ROD ANCHOR
1-3/8" x 3/4" x .375" thick
with 1/4" hole.
8176
STEEL DISC
4-7/8" OD, 1-5/16" bore, 4 holes on 4"
bolt circle, 1/4" thick
8178
STEEL DISC
5" OD, 1-1/2" bore, 4 holes on 4"
bolt circle, .165" thick
8195
STEEL MOUNTING BRACKET
5-1/2" x 1" x 1/8" Thick, Three 3/8"holes. 1.75" on center
8198
ENGINE MOUNTING PLATE
5" x 12", Flat (Dimensions)
8190
ENGINE MOUNTING PLATE
5" x 12", Flat, Heavy (Dimensions)
8199
ENGINE MOUNTING PLATE
8-3/4" x 7-3/4", with Lips (Dimensions)
8191
ENGINE SWING MOUNT PLATE
(Dimensions)
 8155